2River

LinksSearchMasthead

Home Archives Chapbook Series Contributors Art Gallery Cards Favorite Poem Project Blog Submit
The 2River View Archives

18.3 (Spring 2014)
New poems by Bindu Bansinath, Kristin Bassett, J. L. Conrad, Craig Cotter, Francis Daulerio, Jim Elsaesser, David Faldet, Mark Kliewer, Natasha Moni, Anne Nance, and Bethany Price.

18.2 (Winter 2014)
Brittany Barberino Evans, Benny Biesek, Bri Bruce, Christien Gholson, D.B. Goman, Romana Iorga, Elizabeth Majerus, Kelly Nelson, Annmarie O’Connell, Claudia Reinhardt, Claudia Serea

18.1 (Fall 2013)
Lenny DellaRocca, Judith Barrington, Rebecca D’Alise. Karen Donovan, Gary Dop, Marcel Gauthier, Marjorie Maddox, Christine Marshall, Carolyn Murdoch, Barbara Schwartz, Lauren Shimulunas

17.4 (Summer 2013)
Taylor Graham, John Guzlowski, Kip Knott, Katherine Mitchell, A. Molotkov, Dave Nielsen, Andrew Oerke, Suzanne Parker, Andres Rojas, Megan Volpert, Steven Winn

17.3 (Spring 2013)
K. R. Barger, J. S. Belote, Randolph Bridgeman, Charles Cessna, Kathy Davis, Jeannine Hall Gailey, Christien Gholson, Katherine Mitchell, James B. Nicola, Diana Reaves, Philippe Shils, and Barbara Wuest

17.2 (Winter 2013)
Susan Alkaitis, Roy Bentley, Elizabeth Crowell, Renee Emerson, Susan J. Erickson, John C. Hall, J. Rodney Karr, Angie Macri, Mary Orovan, Sally Van Doren, Laurelyn Whitt

17.1 (Fall 2012)
Joe Benevento, Mariela Griffor, April Clark Honaker, Suzanne Kehm, Sandra Kolankiewicz, Molly Kugel Merkner, Tyler Mills, James B. Nicola , Liza Porter, James Robison, Miriam Sagan, and Virginia Smith

16.4 (Summer 2012)
S. L. Alderton, Deborah Bacharach, Carrie Causey, Andrew Cox, Dustin Hellberg, Kimberly Horne, Norman Lock, Anthony Opal, Peter Street, Sue Brannan Walker, and Amy Wright

16.3 (Spring 2012)
New poems by Christina Antipa, Victoria Anderson, Katherine Berta, David Ebenbach, Shirley Glubka, Howie Good, D. Lifland, Jo McDougall, Linda McCullough Moore, Laurence O'Dwyer, and Sally Van Doren; and prints by Endi Poskovic.

16.2 (Winter 2012)
Bonnie Arning, Caitlin Jackson, Judy Katz-Levine, John McKernan, Andrea Mehaffie, Adam Peltz, Bertha Rogers, Robin Scofield, James Valvis, Jason M. Vaughn, and Tracy Youngblom; and photography by Brent Pallas.

16.1 (Fall 2011)
Jenny Bitner, Steven Coughlin, Gillian Cummings, John Harvey, Laura Jo Hess, Aw-o-tan Nisgah, Brent Pallas, Mahtem Shiferraw, Virginia Slachman, Brigit Kelly Young; and photography by Katrina Pallop.

15.4 (Summer 2011)
Lisa Bellamy, Thomas Cochran, Chris Crittenden, Kip Knott, David Kutz-Marks, Lane Falcon, Andrew C. McCall, Louis McKee, Michelle Meier, Dariel Suarez, and David Allen Sullivan; and art by Jackie Skrzynski.

15.3 (Spring 2011)
Jose Angel Araguz, Jennifer Atkinson, L. S. Bassen, Andrew Cox, David Harris Ebenbach, Charles Fishman, Dan O'Brien, Susan Azar Porterfield, David Salner, and Anna Lowe Weber; and art by Jackie Skrzynski.

15.2 (Winter 2011)
Allen Edwin Butt, Melissa Castillo-Garsow, Jessica DeWent, Richard Garcia, Cindy R. Goff, Nina Lindsay, Pamela Manasco, John Mann, Greg Nicholl, Nicholas Ripatrazone, Richard Schiffman, William Stratton; and photography by Robin Michael Brown.

15.1 (Fall 2010)make the mag
Brendan Constantine, Jeff Friedman, Howie Good, Georgia Kreiger, Marjorie Maddox, Shireen Madon, Jane McKinley, Michael K. Meyers, Charles Rafferty, Steven Schreiner, and Virginia Slachman; and art by Mark Flowers.

14.4 (Summer 2010)make the mag
Walter Bargen, Antonia Clark, James Grinwis, Clark Holtzman, Anna Hurst, Robert Hill Long, Martin Ott, Amy Pency, Mitch Roberson, Carolyn Foster Seagal, Joseph Wiinikka-Lydon. Art by Gabriela Vainsencher.

14.3 (Spring 2010)make the mag
Kathleen Balma, Belline Chao, Tova Gardner, Howie Good, Zachary Greenwald, Paul Hostovsky, Mary Moore, Erika Moya, Melissa Mutrux, Michelle Valois, Gabriel Welsch, and Anne Zoller. Art by Charles Chace.

14.2 (Winter 2010)make the mag
Adam Chambers, Antonia Clark, Andrew Cox, Anne C. Fowler, Jeff Friedman, Pamela Garvey, jil hanifan, Kip Knott, Amy McNamara, Emily Shevenock, Wally Swist, and Sally Van Doren

14.1 (Fall 2009)make the mag
Arlene Ang, Scott Brennan, Autumn Carter, Kevin Conder, Matthew Cox, David M. deLeon, Paul Dickey, Regina McMorris, Ariana Nash, Nikoletta Nousiopoulos, and Jay Rubin. Art by Sarah Walko.

13.4 (Summer 2009) • make the mag
New poems by Walter Bargen, E. Louise Beach, Jaime Brunton, Alison Cimino, Lori Coale, Renee Emerson, Catharina Evans, Christien Gholson, Peter Joseph Gloviczki, Tawnysha Greene, Carolyn Foster Segal

13.3 (Spring 2009)make the mag
Richard Freed, Libby R. Friedberg, Jeff Friedman, Peter Joseph Gloviczki, Stephanie Lynn Keil
John McKernan, Richard Krawiec, Blake Lynch, Paul Piatkowski, Rob Talbert, Brian Trimboli, Florencia Varela

13.2 (Winter 2009)
Michelle Askin, David Appelbaum, Laurel Bastian, Tony Colella, Andy Cox, Ori Fienberg, Rebecca Givens, Taylor Graham, Gregory Lawless, Richard Sederstrom, and Harriot West; and art from Winter Wolves by Liz Amini-Holmes.

13.1 (Fall 2008)
James Bertolino, Alice Cullina, Michael A. Flanagan, Jaimie Gusman, Chera Hodges, Robert Jacoby, Thomas David Lisk, Iain Macdonald, Michael K. Meyers, Nancy Wing, and Gerald Yelle; and art by Mitko Zhelezarov.

12.4 (Summer 2008)
Craig Cotter, Jeannine Hall Gailey, Grant Flint, Gracie Leavitt, Luca Penne, Kryssa Schemmerling, Carolyn Foster Segal, John Surowiecki, Maw Shein Win, Elizabeth Wylder, Michelle Walbaum; and art by Liz Amini-Holmes.

12.3 (Spring 2008)
Mark Edmund Doten, Ava Cipri, Antonia Clark, Michael Flanagan, Richard Garcia, Angela Hume, Michael Maggiotto, Michael Meyers, Evan Nagel, S. Thomas Summers, and Joseph Wiinikka-Lydon.

12.2 (Winter 2008)
Wendy Taylor Carlisle, Mark Cunningham, Lightsey Darst, Deja Earley, Taylor Graham, Mercedes Lawry, Patrick Leonard, Jo McDougall, Brent Pallas, Emily Scudder, and Phibby Venable; and new art by Mitko Zhelezarov

12.1 (Fall 2007)
Michelle Bitting, Ingrid Chung, Michael A. Flanagan, Ellen Kombiyil, Robert Nazarene, Amy Pence, Lynne Potts, Terry Savoie, Sarah Sorenson, Anne Whitehouse, and Erica Wright; and art by Richard Biscayart

11.4 (Summer 2007)
Philip Brady, Therese L. Broderick, Lydia R. Cooper, Michael A. Flanagan, Nancy A. Henry, Kathryn Kirkpatrick, Laura McCullough, Karen Pape, Petre Stoica, and Sally Van Doren; and art from the Underground Series by Megan Karlen.

11.3 (Spring 2007)
Caroline Manring, Kimberly L. Becker, Jana Bouma, Lane Falcon, Ruth Foley, Laura Hinreisen, Jennifer Juneau, Deborah Mayhew, J. R. Solonche, and Jane Varley; and art from the Underground Series bby Megan Karlen.

11.2 (Winter 2007)
Peter Waldor, Traci Brimhall, Jeffrey Calhoun, William Jay, Ellen Kombiyil, Marie-Elizabeth Mali, Anne Dyer Stuart, JeFF Stumpo, and Sally Van Doren; and art from the Underground Series by Megan Karlen.

11.1 (Fall 2006)
John Allman, Sherril Alesiak, Jill Bergkamp, Timothy Bradford, Wendy Taylor Carlisle, Lightsey Darst, Erling Friis-Baastad, Pamela Steed Hill, Billy Reynolds, and Kristine Snodgrass; and art from the Underground Series by Megan Karlen.Bi

10.4 (Summer 2006)
Lauren K. Alleyne, Maureen Alsop, Kevin Conder, Mike Coughlin, Joellen Craft, Mark Cunningham, Jeannine Hall Gailey, Zachary Greenwald, Phoebe North, and Stephanie Smith; and art by Don Swartzentruber.

10.3 (Spring 2006)
Paul David Adkins, Michael Estabrook, Christien Gholson, Marty McConnell, Brent Pallas, Sam Pereira, Evelyn Posamentier, Heather Rounds, Kris Saknussemm, and Mike Young; and art by Liz Amini-Homes.

10.2 (Winter 2006)
Wendy Carlisle, Scott Bailey, Peter Berghoef, Regina Coll, Weston Cutter, Jolia Einstein, Joel Friederich, Merideth Gresher, Clark Holtzman, Mark Jackley, and Martha Serpas; and art by Jackie Skrzynski

10.1 (Fall 2005)
Arlene Ang, Lightsey Darst, Matthew Flaming, Richard Freed, Laura McCullough, Lauren Mitchell, Ed Shannon, Henry Stanton, Kirk VanDyke, Lisa Zaran; and art by Gregory Euclide

9.4 (Summer 2005)
Anna Evans, Judy Kronenfeld, Elizabeth Laborde, Stephen Newton, Tara Pearson, Catherine Perry, Jayne Pupek, Thomas Reynolds, Cheryl Ruggiero, and JeFF Stumpo; and art by Barry Maloney.

9.3 (Spring 2005)
Wendy Taylor Carlisle, Jefferson Carter, M. Chavez, Laylage Courie, Jen Currin, Paul Dickey, George Freek, Joy Icayan, Mercedes Lawry, Nicole Poirier, and M. Lynx Qualey; and mixed-media by Mark Flowers.

9.2 (Winter 2005)
Louie Crew, Pamela Garvey, Stephen Knauth, Autumn McClintock, Rober Pesich, Madelyn Rosenberg, David Schuster, Keli Stafford, Leigh Stein, Scott T. Summers, and Lowell Mick White; and alphanumeric paintings by August Highland.

9.1 (Fall 2004)
Robyn Art, Janet Buck, Wendy Taylor Carlisle, Lightsey Darst, Eve Jones, Charlie Holland, Clay Matthews, Brent Pallas, Jayne Pupek, and David Starkey; and art by Kelly Darke.

8.4 (Summer 2004)
Michael Brosnan, Rosemarie Crisafi, Judy Kronenfeld, Patrick Loafman, Joseph Massey, Frances McConnel, Shawn McLain, William Reichard, Amie Sharp, and T. L. Stokes; and monotype prints by Cristina Carrol.

8.3 (Spring 2004)
Iris Alkalay, Priscilla Atkins, Mark DeCarteret, Paul Dickey, Pat Hegnauer, Clay Matthews, Dan Mummert, Amy Pence, Evelyn Posamentier, and Kami Westhoff, and pinhole photography by Dan McCormack.

8.2 (Winter 2004)
Wendy Taylor Carlisle, Jefferson Carter, Mike Chasar, Mark Cunningham, Garin Cycholl, Stewart Florsheim, Elisabeth Hamilton, Jesse Lee Kercheval, Jeffrey Little, and Sarah Miller; and art from the Tragic Beauty series by Barbara Abel.

8.1 (Fall 2003)
Arlene Ang, Stephen Benz, Benjamin Buchholz, Christina Wos Donnelly, Annalynn Hammond, Judy Kronenfeld, Treva Lewsi, Allan Peterson, and Scott T. Starbuck; translations of Gu Cheng by Aaron Crippen; and art by Donald Bied.

7.4 (Summer 2003)
Susan H. Case, Autumn Collins. Doug Crandell, Tova Gabrielle, Ian Christopher Hooper, Robert Krut, Hallie Moore, Evelyn Posamentier; and folk Irish art by Oliver Curran

7.3 (Spring 2003)
Nick Antosca, Bob Craig, Nicole Cartwright Denison, Candy Gourlay, Vicki Hudspith, Erin Lambert, Kenneth Pobo, Shelly Reed, Charles Ries, and Cheryl Snell; and art by Tantra Bensko.

7.2 (Winter 2003)
Walter Bargen, Rachel Dacus, Raymond Farr, William Neumire, Lissa Nilson, Joanna Pearson, Jessy Randall, Dan Sicoli, Merry Speece, and John Straw; and art by Tantra Bensko.

7.1 (Fall 2002)
Gabriel Arquilevich, Adrienne Banks, Wendy Carlisle, James Grinwis, Vicki Hudspith, Marlene Lintzer, Walt Mcdonald, Rochelle Ratner, Nanette Rayman, and David Wright; and Irish folk art by Oliver Curran.

6.4 (Summer 2002)
Melissa Ahart, Wendy Carlisle, Jeff Friedman, Maria Garner, Robert Gibbons, Claudia Grinnell, Gordon Massman, Michael Meyerhofer, Anna Riesman, and James Sallis; and art by Amadeo Cortez.

6.3 (Spring 2002)
Masour Alajali, John Amen, Grace Bedwell, Teri Browning, Howard Good, Prasenjit Maiti, Spencer Ryan, John Sweet, and Phibby Venable; and musical notations by David Zvanut.

6.2 (Winter 2002)
Thomas Bates, Roger Jones, Leigh Kirkland, Robert Hill Long, Frances McConnel, Michael Meyerhofer, Ann Politte, Logan Ryan Smith, T. L. Stokes, Kelly White, and Ian Randall Wilson.

6.1 (Fall 2001)
Wendy Carlisle, Laura Hartman, Romana Iorga, Elizabeth Knapp, Ann Neuser Lederer, Walt Mcdonald, Mark Melton, Allan Peterson, Matthew Schmeer, and Leonore Wilson.

5.4 (Summer 2001)
John Amen, Michelle Cameron, Glenda Cooper, Jeffrey Ewing, Raymond Farr, Kris Kahn, Anne Kellas, Rebecca Lu Kiernan, Tom Sheehan, and George Wallace.

5.3 (Spring 2001)
Jason Deen, Deborah Finch, Roger Jones Rebecca Lu Kiernan, Patti Marshock, Judith Pordon, Harding Stedler, T. L. Stokes, Susan Vaughan, and Chocolate Waters.

5.2 (Winter 2001)
Richard Denner, Suzanne Frischkorn, William Holbrook, Katja, Petra Klein, C. E. Lennon, Dorothy Doyle Mienko, Christopher Mulrooney, Roger Pfingston, and David Wright.

5.1 (Fall 2000)
Joel Chace, Dee Cohen, Brian Hensel, Siel Ju, Lyn Lifshin, Joseph Lisowski, Radames Ortiz, Ann Politte, Jennifer Poteet, and Kim Welliver.

4.4 (Summer 2000)
Dancing Bear, Wendy Carlisle, Claudia Grinnell, Joseph Lisowski, Duance Locke, Kate Lutzner, Anne Pepper, Sarah Picklesimer, C. E. Sage, and Lisa Marie Zaran.

4_3 (Spring 2000)
Jennifer Adams, Erin Elizabeth, Sarah Goodwin, James Lineberger, Brandy Milowsky, Barbara Spring, Royce Sykes, Clyde Tressler, Erin Whitfield, and Lisa Marie Zaran.

4_2 (Winter 2000)
Katja, Alan DeNiro, R. Virgil Ellis, Richard Fein, Bridget Gage-Dixon, Clark Holtzman, Ward Kelley, Tony Keogh, Jane Pek, and Janeen Pergrin.

4_1 (Fall 1999)
Larry Brooks, Anne Bryant-Hamon, Silke deWinter, Robert Johnston, Lyn Lifshin, Kenneth Pobo, Judith Pordon, Chris Shreenan-Dyck, Peter Stuhlmann, Jane Varley, David Weinstock.

3_4 (Summer 1999)
Wendy Carlisle, Cindy Duhe, Barbara Fletcher, Ricky Garni, Michael Graber, Peggy Meeks-King, Robert Lietz, Daniel Rubén Mourelle, Silvia Brandon-Pérez, Patti See.

3_3 (Spring 1999)
Michael Bates, Robert James Berry, Graham Catt, Robert Creeley (with art by Donald Sultan), Lenny Dellarocca, Easter Jones, Katja, Sarah Picklesimer, Lee R. Tracy, and Matt Welter.

3_2 (Winter 1999)
hortensia anderson, Gregory Betts, John Bush, Catherine Daly, R. Virgil Ellis, John Horvath Jr, Marie Kazalia, Linda Leavitt, Jessy Randall, Michael Rothenberg, and Allegra Wong.

3_1 (Fall 1998)
Yumiko Awae, Erin Bealmear, Robert James Berry, Janet Buck, Colby Chester, Ruth Daigon, Jennifer Ley, /lisa, Brent Long, Ruben Quesada-Vargas, and Duncan Ford Young.

2_4 (Summer 1998)
Salvatore Amico Buttaci, Robert Creeley (with art by Robert Indiana), Larry Griffin, Michael Largo, billy little, Jim Sherry, Holly Pettit, Peter Siedlecki, Neca Stoller, and Glenda Zumwalt.

2_3 (Spring 1998)
Charles Albano, Kate Bergen, Pat Boran, C. E. Chaffin, Michael Hoerman, billy little, Peter Munro, David Somerfleck, Marc Swan, and Rochelle Randel.

2_2 (Winter 1998)
Michael Armstrong, Janet Buck, John Cornwall, Robert Creeley (with art by Francesco Clemente), Holly Day, Clark Holtzman, Brent Long, and Jan Strever.

2_1 (Fall 1997)
C. E. Chafin, Harry Joles, Robert Kendall, Robert Lietz, Terry Murphy, Barry Shrapnel, Neca Stoller, CK Tower, and Gerard Varni.

1_4 (Summer 1997)
Marc Awodey, Tom Carney, Anthony Dauer, Paul Kloppenborg, Linda Leavitt, Ann Polite, Trevor Reeves, and CK Tower.

1_3 (Spring 1997)
Ron Baron, Carol Borzyskowski, John Cornwall, LL Demerle', Karen Dowel, and Darren Schulz.

1_2 (Winter 1997)
Brenda Harrison Bell, Carol Cross, Holly Day, Richard Fein, Craig Lefebvre, Elise McClellan, Terri Mollohan and Andrew Warfield, Paul Sampson, and Glenda Zumwalt.

1_1 (Fall 1996)
Virginia Conn, Dan Hall, Jordanne Holyoak, James Michael Robbins, David Sutherland, Barry Spacks, and CK Tower, and art by Don Bied.